Left Panel Image
Right Panel Image

WINNERS & NOMINEES

Here are the winners and nominees for the Oracle Time Watch Awards 2023

1/10

BEST Dive Watch

Dive Watch Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean Ultra Deep 75th Anniversary

Omega Seamaster Planet Ocean Ultra Deep 75th Anniversary WINNER

Dive Watch Tudor Pelagos 39

Tudor Pelagos 39 2 nd

Dive Watch Tudor Black Bay 54

Tudor Black Bay 54 3 rd

Dive Watch Oris AquisPro 4000m

Oris AquisPro 4000m

Dive Watch Blancpain Fifty Fathoms 70th Anniversary Act 1

Blancpain Fifty Fathoms 70th Anniversary Act 1

Dive Watch Zodiac Super Sea Wolf Ceramic Compression Diver

Zodiac Super Sea Wolf Ceramic Compression Diver

Dive Watch Seiko Prospex Astrolabe

Seiko Prospex Astrolabe

Dive Watch Vulcain Skindiver

Vulcain Skindiver

2/10

BEST Dress Watch

Dress Watch Grand Seiko Majestic White Birch

Grand Seiko Majestic White Birch WINNER

Dress Watch Rolex Perpetual 1908

Rolex Perpetual 1908 2 nd

Dress Watch H. Moser & Cie. Endeavour Tourbillon Concept Vantablack

H. Moser & Cie. Endeavour Tourbillon Concept Vantablack 3 rd

Dress Watch Christopher Ward C1 Bel Canto

Christopher Ward C1 Bel Canto

Dress Watch Cartier Tank Normale

Cartier Tank Normale

Dress Watch Frederique Constant Manufacture Classic Tourbillon Steel

Frederique Constant Manufacture Classic Tourbillon Steel

Dress Watch Panerai Radiomire Otto Giorni

Panerai Radiomire Otto Giorni

Dress Watch Naoya Hida NH Type4A

Naoya Hida NH Type4A

3/10

BEST Chronograph

Chronograph Rolex Cosmograph Daytona 126500LN

Rolex Cosmograph Daytona 126500LN WINNER

Chronograph Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph Glassbox

Tag Heuer Carrera Chronograph Glassbox 2 nd

Chronograph Omega Speedmaster Super Racing

Omega Speedmaster Super Racing 3 rd

Chronograph Grand Seiko Tentagraph

Grand Seiko Tentagraph

Chronograph Seiko Prospex One Hundredth of a Second Speedtimer Solar Chronograph 40th Anniversary Edition

Seiko Prospex One Hundredth of a Second Speedtimer Solar Chronograph 40th Anniversary Edition

Chronograph Jaeger-LeCoultre Polaris Chronograph

Jaeger-LeCoultre Polaris Chronograph

Chronograph A. Lange & Söhne Odysseus Chronograph

A. Lange & Söhne Odysseus Chronograph

Chronograph Patek Philippe World Time Flyback Chronograph 5935A

Patek Philippe World Time Flyback Chronograph 5935A

4/10

BEST Travel Watch

Travel Watch Longines Spirit Zulu Time 39mm

Longines Spirit Zulu Time 39mm WINNER

Travel Watch Parmigiani Tonda PF GMT Rattrapante Platinum

Parmigiani Tonda PF GMT Rattrapante Platinum 2 nd

Travel Watch A. Lange & Söhne Lange 1 Time Zone

A. Lange & Söhne Lange 1 Time Zone 3 rd

Travel Watch Patek Philippe Calatrava Travel Time 5224R

Patek Philippe Calatrava Travel Time 5224R

Travel Watch Omega Seamaster Aqua Terra 150m GMT Worldtimer

Omega Seamaster Aqua Terra 150m GMT Worldtimer

Travel Watch Voutilainen CSW

Voutilainen CSW

Travel Watch Rolex GMT Master II 126713GRNR

Rolex GMT Master II 126713GRNR

Travel Watch Seiko Prospex Alpinist GMT

Seiko Prospex Alpinist GMT

5/10

BEST Field/Pilot's Watch

Field/Pilot's Watch IWC Mark XX

IWC Mark XX WINNER

Field/Pilot's Watch Oris ProPilot X Kermit

Oris ProPilot X Kermit 2 nd

Field/Pilot's Watch Airain Type 20 Furtivité

Airain Type 20 Furtivité 3 rd

Field/Pilot's Watch Breguet Type 20 Flyback Chronograph

Breguet Type 20 Flyback Chronograph

Field/Pilot's Watch Hamilton Khaki Field Titanium

Hamilton Khaki Field Titanium

Field/Pilot's Watch Zenith Pilot Automatic

Zenith Pilot Automatic

Field/Pilot's Watch Rolex Air King 126900

Rolex Air King 126900

Field/Pilot's Watch Junghans Meister Pilot Chronoscope Desert

Junghans Meister Pilot Chronoscope Desert

6/10

BEST Microbrand Watch

Microbrand Watch Brew Metric Automatic

Brew Metric Automatic WINNER

Microbrand Watch Meraud Antigua

Meraud Antigua 2 nd

Microbrand Watch Agelocer Super Skeleton Tourbillon Ceramic

Agelocer Super Skeleton Tourbillon Ceramic 3 rd

Microbrand Watch Duckworth Prestex Rivington GMT

Duckworth Prestex Rivington GMT

Microbrand Watch Charlie Paris Concordia Automatic Green

Charlie Paris Concordia Automatic Green

Microbrand Watch Sphaera Desk Diver

Sphaera Desk Diver

Microbrand Watch BoldR Field Medic

BoldR Field Medic

Microbrand Watch CIGA Design Blue Planet Gilding Edition

CIGA Design Blue Planet Gilding Edition

7/10

BEST Accessible Watch (under £1,000)

Accessible Watch (under £1,000) Baltic HMS 003

Baltic HMS 003 WINNER

Accessible Watch (under £1,000) Farer 36mm Three Hand Resolute

Farer 36mm Three Hand Resolute 2 nd

Accessible Watch (under £1,000) Bulova Lunar Pilot

Bulova Lunar Pilot 3 rd

Accessible Watch (under £1,000) Tissot Sideral

Tissot Sideral

Accessible Watch (under £1,000) Citizen Tsuyosa

Citizen Tsuyosa

Accessible Watch (under £1,000) Swatch x Blancpain Bioceramic Scuba Fifty Fathoms

Swatch x Blancpain Bioceramic Scuba Fifty Fathoms

Accessible Watch (under £1,000) Casio 5000 Series GMW-B5000PC-1

Casio 5000 Series GMW-B5000PC-1

Accessible Watch (under £1,000) Certina DS Action Diver Titanium

Certina DS Action Diver Titanium

8/10

BEST High Complication

High Complication A. Lange & Söhne 1815 Rattrapante Perpetual Calendar

A. Lange & Söhne 1815 Rattrapante Perpetual Calendar WINNER

High Complication H. Moser & Cie. x MB&F Streamliner Pandamonium

H. Moser & Cie. x MB&F Streamliner Pandamonium 2 nd

High Complication Audemars Piguet Code 11.59 Universelle

Audemars Piguet Code 11.59 Universelle 3 rd

High Complication Chopard L.U.C Full Strike Blue Sapphire

Chopard L.U.C Full Strike Blue Sapphire

High Complication Carl F. Bucherer Manero Minute Repeater

Carl F. Bucherer Manero Minute Repeater

High Complication Parmigiani Tonda PF Xiali Calendar

Parmigiani Tonda PF Xiali Calendar

High Complication Jacob & Co Astronomia Revolution

Jacob & Co Astronomia Revolution

High Complication HYT Conical Tourbillon

HYT Conical Tourbillon

9/10

BEST Integrated Sports Watch

Integrated Sports Watch Christopher Ward The Twelve

Christopher Ward The Twelve WINNER

Integrated Sports Watch Girard-Perregaux Laureato 38mm Copper

Girard-Perregaux Laureato 38mm Copper 2 nd

Integrated Sports Watch Patek Philippe Nautilus 5811

Patek Philippe Nautilus 5811 3 rd

Integrated Sports Watch IWC Ingenieur Automatic 40

IWC Ingenieur Automatic 40

Integrated Sports Watch Vacheron Constantin Overseas Moon Phase Retrograde Date

Vacheron Constantin Overseas Moon Phase Retrograde Date

Integrated Sports Watch Tissot PRX Powermatic 80 Automatic 35mm

Tissot PRX Powermatic 80 Automatic 35mm

Integrated Sports Watch Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Jumbo Extra-Thin 16202XT

Audemars Piguet Royal Oak Jumbo Extra-Thin 16202XT

Integrated Sports Watch Laurent Ferrier Sport Auto 40

Laurent Ferrier Sport Auto 40

10/10

Readers' Choice Award

Christopher Ward C1 Bel Canto (Purple)WINNER